Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For S. F. Macoris

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for S. F. Macoris. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare S. F. Macoris with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,1174,423
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,3014,537
AlgiersAlgeria 7,3034,538
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,7044,788
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 6,1203,803
AzulArgentina 6,3293,933
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,69310,373
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,09111,242
Alice SpringsAustralia 17,46710,854
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,60210,938
AmberleyAustralia 15,5549,665
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,7516,681
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,9986,834
AimoresBrazil 5,3623,332
AlagoinhasBrazil 4,9433,071
AltamiraBrazil 3,1901,982
Alto TapajosBrazil 3,2772,036
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 5,4863,409
ApodiBrazil 4,5112,803
AracajuBrazil 4,9563,080
AracuaiBrazil 5,0693,150
AragarcasBrazil 4,3852,725
AraxaBrazil 5,0173,117
Arco VerdeBrazil 4,7692,963
Abbotsford, BcCanada 5,6653,520
Agassiz, BcCanada 5,6303,499
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,9874,342
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,3572,086
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,0364,372
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 3,8182,373
Atikokan, OnCanada 3,7922,356
AbecheChad 9,6205,978
AntofagastaChile 4,7542,954
AricaChile 4,1872,602
AltaiChina 12,2557,616
Aepto.San LuisColombia 2,2051,370
Antonio NarinoColombia 2,1281,323
AraucaColombia 1,361846
AltamiraDominican Republic 6943
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 9056
AzuaDominican Republic 10364
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,8326,110
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,1116,283
AswanEgypt 10,4006,463
AsyutEgypt 10,1016,277
AcajutlaEl Salvador 2,1761,353
AsmaraEritrea 11,3727,067
AssabEritrea 11,8477,362
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,6407,233
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,7044,788
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,1935,091
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 16,29310,125
AccraGhana 7,7204,797
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,1205,667
AthensGreece 9,0385,616
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,0505,624
AasiaatGreenland 5,6253,496
AmmassalikGreenland 5,6733,525
AputiteqGreenland 6,0093,734
AkureyriIceland 6,3793,964
AgraIndia 13,8238,590
AhmedabadIndia 13,8208,588
AkolaIndia 14,3208,899
AllahabadIndia 14,1938,819
AmritsarIndia 13,2438,229
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 17,36410,790
AbadanIran 11,4347,106
ArakIran 11,3347,043
AlbengaItaly 7,6214,736
AlgheroItaly 7,6824,774
AmendolaItaly 8,2775,144
AnconaItaly 8,0565,006
ArezzoItaly 7,9264,925
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,3374,559
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,4024,599
AbashiriJapan 12,1447,547
AburatsuJapan 13,9028,639
AikawaJapan 12,9788,064
AjiroJapan 13,2218,216
AkitaJapan 12,7347,913
AkuneJapan 13,9048,640
AomoriJapan 12,6007,829
AsahikawaJapan 12,2537,614
AsosanJapan 13,7848,566
AmmanJordan 10,3226,414
AlmatyKazakhstan 12,2987,642
AinaziLatvia 8,4705,263
AnalalavaMadagascar 13,4418,352
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 13,7078,517
AntananarivoMadagascar 13,5148,398
AntsirananaMadagascar 13,5378,412
AtarMauritania 5,9543,700
AgalegaMauritius 14,2448,851
AcapulcoMexico 3,1231,941
AayanbulagMongolia 12,5707,811
AltaiMongolia 12,5857,821
ArvaikheerMongolia 12,6917,886
AgadirMorocco 6,1813,841
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,3434,563
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,8718,620
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,6098,457
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,3928,322
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,4508,358
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,7028,515
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,6428,477
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,4648,367
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,4668,368
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,4678,368
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,4678,368
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,4678,368
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,4678,368
AltagraciaNicaragua 1,8481,148
AgadezNiger 8,2015,096
AsuncionParaguay 5,1423,195
ArequipaPeru 3,9652,464
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 15,6309,713
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,1305,052
AradRomania 8,5955,341
AjanRussia 11,1816,948
AldanRussia 11,2326,980
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 10,2506,370
AleksandrovskoeRussia 10,6986,648
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 11,5897,202
AnadyrRussia 9,0645,633
ArkhangelskRussia 9,0225,607
ArmavirRussia 10,0726,259
AstrakhanRussia 10,4556,497
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,6907,264
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,2953,912
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,8364,248
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,9584,324
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,8054,228
Abu HamedSudan 10,6396,611
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,0096,841
AqiqSudan 11,1666,938
ArbaatSudan 10,9766,820
AromaSudan 11,0766,883
AtbaraSudan 10,7816,699
Abu KamalSyria 10,6136,595
AleppoSyria 10,2246,353
AranyaprathetThailand 16,26310,106
AtakpameTogo 7,7854,838
AdanaTurkey 10,0336,234
AfyonTurkey 9,5715,947
AnkaraTurkey 9,7076,032
AntalyaTurkey 9,6656,006
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,6817,259
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,9014,288
AberporthUk 6,6794,150
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,7184,174
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,6005,965
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,4965,901
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,3237,658
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,3087,648
ArtigasUruguay 5,7203,554
Aberdeen, MsUsa 2,4671,533
Aberdeen, SdUsa 3,8882,416
Aberdeen, WaUsa 5,7103,548
Abilene, TxUsa 3,2672,030
Ada, MnUsa 3,9182,435
Adrian, MiUsa 2,8361,762
Aiken, ScUsa 2,0031,244
Akron, OhUsa 2,6261,632
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 3,9872,477
Albany, GaUsa 1,9661,222
Albany, New YorkUsa 2,6281,633
Albert Lea, MnUsa 3,4562,148
Albion, NeUsa 3,6292,255
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 3,9672,465
Aledo, IlUsa 3,1111,933
Alexandria, SdUsa 3,7622,338
Algona, IaUsa 3,4442,140
Alice, TxUsa 2,9741,848
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 2,4241,506
Alliance, NeUsa 3,9662,464
Alma, MiUsa 2,9731,848
Alpena, MichiganUsa 3,1161,936
Alpine, TexasUsa 3,5692,218
Amarillo, TexasUsa 3,5512,207
Amherst, MaUsa 2,5371,577
Amite, LaUsa 2,3941,488
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,5864,714
Anderson, InUsa 2,7471,707
Anderson, ScUsa 2,1471,334
Angelica, NyUsa 2,6271,632
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 2,8361,762
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,4434,004
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,8861,172
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,470913
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 2,1591,342
Ashland, WiUsa 3,6092,242
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 5,6943,538
Atchison, KsUsa 3,2732,034
Athens, GaUsa 2,0761,290
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 2,1211,318
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 2,2781,415
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,9516,184
Auburn, NeUsa 3,3632,090
Augusta, GaUsa 1,9461,209
Augusta, MtUsa 4,8653,023
Aurora, IlUsa 3,0261,880
Austin, TxUsa 3,0131,873
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 11,6687,251
AndizanUzbekistan 12,3037,645
AcariguaVenezuela 1,090678
AdenYemen 12,0837,509


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -