Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For S. F. Macoris

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for S. F. Macoris. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare S. F. Macoris with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,1425,059
DjelfaAlgeria 7,3314,556
DavisAntarctica 14,1148,771
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,48710,867
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,62510,953
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 18,42711,451
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,8939,876
DhakaBangladesh 14,8099,202
D’UccleBelgium 7,2884,529
DiamantinaBrazil 5,0923,164
DiamantinoBrazil 4,0422,512
DouradosBrazil 4,9153,054
DoualaCameroon 8,8165,478
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,6192,249
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 4,3912,728
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 5,7833,594
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,4424,003
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,5202,188
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,4883,410
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 3,2952,048
Dryden, OnCanada 3,9352,445
DuianChina 13,7138,522
DubrovnikCroatia 8,4425,246
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,9617,433
DajabonDominican Republic 15194
DuvergeDominican Republic 165102
DabaaEgypt 9,7056,031
DakhlaEgypt 9,9756,199
DijonFrance 7,3564,571
DresdenGermany 7,9424,935
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,9924,345
DebrecenHungary 8,5785,331
DalatangiIceland 6,5474,068
DaltonganjIndia 14,4528,980
DarbhangaIndia 14,3448,913
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 14,5779,058
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 14,5789,059
DumkaIndia 14,5959,069
DwarkaIndia 13,6178,462
DezfulIran 11,3367,044
DublinIreland 6,5874,093
DecimomannuItaly 7,7604,822
DobbiacoItaly 7,9004,909
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,2074,479
Deir-AllaJordan 10,2806,388
DagorettiKenya 11,8447,360
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,6615,382
DedzaMalawi 12,0277,474
DalanzadgadMongolia 13,0028,080
DashbalbarMongolia 12,3457,672
DaweiMyanmar 16,09410,001
De BiltNetherlands 7,3434,563
De KooyNetherlands 7,3154,546
Den HelderNetherlands 7,3134,544
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,3568,300
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,6768,499
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,5428,415
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,8008,576
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,7778,561
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,5114,667
DalbandinPakistan 12,7817,942
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 12,9888,071
DirPakistan 12,7587,928
DroshPakistan 12,7237,906
Daguaan CityPhilippines 15,9129,888
DohaQatar 12,0147,465
DorohoiRomania 8,9075,535
Dikson IslandRussia 9,4765,889
DudinkaRussia 9,9766,199
DzardzanRussia 10,1596,313
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,8357,354
DakarSenegal 5,6173,490
DaruSierra Leone 6,5164,049
DurbanSouth Africa 12,1137,527
DamazinSudan 11,0756,882
DongolaSudan 10,3796,450
DamascusSyria 10,3006,400
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,3006,401
Deir EzzorSyria 10,5056,528
DusanbeTajikistan 12,2927,639
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,3017,644
DjerbaTunisia 8,0354,993
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,3776,448
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,7754,210
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,7154,173
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,4755,888
DonetskUkraine 9,6876,020
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,3297,661
Dahlonega, GaUsa 2,1651,346
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 2,2431,394
Dallas, TexasUsa 3,0371,887
Danville, IlUsa 2,8561,775
Darlington, ScUsa 1,9321,200
Davenport, WaUsa 5,3223,307
David City, NeUsa 3,5212,188
Dayton, OhUsa 2,6411,641
Dayton, WaUsa 5,2623,270
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 2,0431,269
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 4,9023,046
Decatur, IlUsa 2,9131,810
Del Rio, TxUsa 3,2862,042
Delaware, OhUsa 2,6021,617
Delphine, InUsa 2,8871,794
Denton, MdUsa 2,2581,403
Denver, ColoradoUsa 4,0062,489
Des Moines, IowaUsa 3,3132,059
Deseret, UtUsa 4,6332,879
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 3,8412,387
Detroit, MichiganUsa 2,8301,759
Dickson, TnUsa 2,5041,556
Dillon, MtUsa 4,8483,013
Dixon, IlUsa 3,1331,947
Dodge City, KsUsa 3,5262,191
Dover, DeUsa 2,2581,403
Dover, TnUsa 2,5381,577
Dublin, TxUsa 3,1021,928
Dubuque, IaUsa 3,2051,992
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 3,6512,269
Duquoin, IlUsa 2,7551,712
Durham, NhUsa 2,6361,638
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,6203,492


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -