Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For S. F. Macoris

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for S. F. Macoris. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare S. F. Macoris with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 12,6107,836
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 12,7417,918
JuninArgentina 6,0703,772
JacarezinhoBrazil 5,2113,238
JacobinaBrazil 4,7092,926
JaguaruanaBrazil 4,4552,768
Joao PessoaBrazil 4,8663,024
Joao PinheiroBrazil 4,8863,036
Juiz De ForaBrazil 5,4263,372
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 5,1683,212
JiuquanChina 13,3458,293
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 1,8161,128
JarabacoaDominican Republic 4126
JimaniDominican Republic 195121
JoensuuFinland 8,6025,345
JokioinenFinland 8,3455,185
JyvskylFinland 8,4155,229
JakobshavnGreenland 5,7043,545
JulianehbGreenland 4,9853,098
JagdalpurIndia 14,7889,189
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 18,52411,511
JerusalemIsrael 10,2626,377
JuigalpaNicaragua 1,7991,118
JosNigeria 8,5235,296
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,9704,332
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,9844,340
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,1128,148
JhelumPakistan 13,0628,117
JiwaniPakistan 12,8627,992
JuliacaPeru 3,8662,402
JakutskRussia 10,8016,712
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 10,2906,395
JenisejskRussia 11,2216,973
Juzno-KurilskRussia 12,0717,501
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 11,9407,420
JamestownSaint Helena 8,0745,017
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,0986,896
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,6517,240
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,7587,307
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,4764,024
JubaSudan 11,0696,879
JokkmokkSweden 8,0515,003
JönköpingSweden 7,8774,895
Jonkoping ASweden 7,8724,892
JendoubaTunisia 7,7974,845
JerbaTunisia 8,0274,988
JerseyUk 6,8164,236
JaltaUkraine 9,6045,968
Jackson, MsUsa 2,4451,520
Jackson, TnUsa 2,5651,594
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 1,6921,051
Jacksonville, IlUsa 2,9721,847
Johnstown, PaUsa 2,4781,540
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,7004,163


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -