Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For S. F. Macoris

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for S. F. Macoris. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare S. F. Macoris with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,9724,332
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,3204,549
OranArgentina 4,7652,961
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 19,39412,051
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 17,24710,717
OstendeBelgium 7,1874,466
ObidosBrazil 2,8591,777
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,3564,571
Ottawa (airport)Canada 2,9361,824
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 2,9341,823
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 6,6674,143
OdenseDenmark 7,6744,769
OtavaloEcuador 2,2911,424
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,5997,829
OuluFinland 8,3335,178
OroomiehIran 10,7616,687
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,7804,835
OdienneIvory Coast 6,8114,232
ObihiroJapan 12,2947,640
OfunatoJapan 12,7207,904
OitaJapan 13,7278,530
OkayamaJapan 13,4918,384
OkinoerabuJapan 14,4308,967
OmaezakiJapan 13,3068,269
OmuJapan 12,1507,550
OnahamaJapan 12,9568,051
OsakaJapan 13,4218,340
OshimaJapan 13,2378,226
OtaruJapan 12,3667,684
OwaseJapan 13,4518,359
OuarzazateMorocco 6,4313,996
OujoaMorocco 6,8594,262
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,0358,721
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,4208,339
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,8428,602
OphirNew Zealand 13,8568,610
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,2498,233
OtautauNew Zealand 13,9648,678
OcotalNicaragua 1,8351,140
OrlandNorway 7,5954,720
OsloNorway 7,6624,761
OhotskRussia 10,7526,682
OkhotskRussia 10,7526,682
OlekminskRussia 11,1006,898
OlenekRussia 10,2506,369
OmskRussia 11,0656,876
OnegaRussia 8,9475,560
OrenburgRussia 10,5146,533
OymyakonRussia 10,3846,453
OviedoSpain 6,5004,039
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,8414,872
Orkney IslandsUk 6,8894,281
OdessaUkraine 9,2765,764
OvrucUkraine 8,9525,563
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 2,3041,432
Oakdale, NeUsa 3,6292,255
Oakland, MdUsa 2,3451,457
Oakley, IdUsa 4,8112,989
Oconto, WiUsa 3,2752,035
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 2,8911,796
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 3,2182,000
Olathe, KsUsa 3,2282,006
Olivia, MnUsa 3,6392,261
Olympia, WaUsa 5,6433,506
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 3,4422,139
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 3,4542,147
Oolitic, InUsa 2,7161,687
Orlando, FlUsa 1,511939
Orono, MeUsa 2,8601,777
Oshkosh, WiUsa 3,2302,007
Oswego, NyUsa 2,7481,708
Ottawa, IlUsa 2,9951,861
Ottawa, KsUsa 3,2282,006
Owensboro, KyUsa 2,6201,628
Owosso, MiUsa 2,9381,826
Ozark, ArUsa 2,9101,808


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -