Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For S. F. Macoris

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for S. F. Macoris. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare S. F. Macoris with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 12,2307,600
QabalaAzerbaijan 10,7716,693
QubaAzerbaijan 10,7936,707
QuixeramobimBrazil 4,3512,704
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 6,3363,938
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 3,0581,900
Quesnel, BcCanada 5,8133,612
QuinteroChile 5,8223,618
QingdaoChina 13,7588,549
QiqiharChina 12,4657,746
QuitoEcuador 2,3411,455
QueenstownNew Zealand 13,9268,654
QuettaPakistan 12,8507,985
Quanah, TxUsa 3,3462,079
Quitman, GaUsa 1,8931,176
Quang TriVietnam 15,9999,942


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -