Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For S. F. Macoris

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for S. F. Macoris. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare S. F. Macoris with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,2687,623
ShkoderAlbania 8,5715,326
SkikdaAlgeria 7,6234,737
SaltaArgentina 4,9373,068
San AntonioArgentina 6,7034,165
San LuisArgentina 5,8603,642
San RafaelArgentina 5,9953,725
Santa RosaArgentina 6,2443,880
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 5,2733,277
SarmientoArgentina 7,2164,484
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,6199,706
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,6189,705
SalzburgAustria 7,9404,934
SakiAzerbaijan 10,7086,654
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,9356,795
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,8466,740
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,3582,708
SaveBenin 7,9124,916
Santa CruzBolivia 4,1962,608
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,4375,243
SalvadorBrazil 5,0033,109
Santa MariaBrazil 5,7323,562
SantaremBrazil 2,9561,837
SantosBrazil 5,4653,396
Sao CarlosBrazil 5,2003,232
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 3,5132,183
Sao GoncaloBrazil 4,5542,830
Sao JoaquimBrazil 5,7273,559
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 5,5533,450
Sao LourencoBrazil 5,3613,332
Sao LuisBrazil 3,7372,322
Sao MateusBrazil 5,3753,340
São PauloBrazil 5,4083,361
Sao SimaoBrazil 5,1663,210
Sena MadureiraBrazil 3,1671,968
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 4,6742,904
SerrinhaBrazil 4,8593,020
Sete LagoasBrazil 5,1623,208
SobralBrazil 4,1552,582
SoureBrazil 3,2542,022
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 4,3982,733
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 6,1423,817
SurubimBrazil 4,8433,009
SadovoBulgaria 8,9975,591
SandanskiBulgaria 8,8855,521
SofiaBulgaria 8,8595,505
SiemreapCambodia 16,32710,146
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,9021,803
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 4,8953,042
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,9221,816
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,4183,988
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,5533,451
Sarnia, OnCanada 3,1581,962
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 4,8232,997
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 3,2892,044
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,9592,460
Scott, SkCanada 4,9543,078
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,4562,148
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,8871,794
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,9091,808
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,0954,409
Simcoe, OnCanada 3,9352,445
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 3,9232,438
Slave Lake, AbCanada 5,4563,391
Smithers, BcCanada 6,1653,831
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,4182,124
Summerside, PeCanada 3,0751,911
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 4,7622,959
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 4,7692,964
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,1311,946
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,5453,445
SalCape Verde 5,0003,107
SantiagoChile 5,8713,648
SewellChile 5,9363,688
ShanghaiChina 14,2598,861
ShantouChina 15,2079,450
ShenyangChina 13,0818,129
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 1,430889
Simon BolivarColombia 1,001622
San JoseCosta Rica 1,8101,125
SibenikCroatia 8,2415,121
SplitCroatia 8,2895,151
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,9484,939
StudsgårdDenmark 7,5744,706
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 10062
SalcedoDominican Republic 138
SamanaDominican Republic 10464
San CristobalDominican Republic 9962
San J. MatasDominican Republic 6339
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8855
San JuanDominican Republic 11068
San R. YumaDominican Republic 197122
SanchezDominican Republic 7446
SantiagoDominican Republic 4528
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 11270
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 10666
San GabrielEcuador 2,2351,389
SalloumEgypt 9,3955,838
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,5095,909
SohagEgypt 10,1846,328
St. KatrineEgypt 10,3056,404
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,1071,309
StanleyFalkland Islands 7,9874,963
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 8,3245,173
StrasbourgFrance 7,5364,683
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 2,6391,640
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 2,3371,452
SukhumiGeorgia 10,1666,317
SchleswigGermany 7,6224,737
StuttgartGermany 7,6474,752
SamosGreece 9,3165,789
Skiros IslandGreece 9,0705,636
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,1605,692
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,4873,410
SiguiriGuinea 6,5824,090
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,0271,260
SzegedHungary 8,5025,283
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,2195,108
StykkisholmurIceland 6,1593,827
SagarIndia 14,1618,800
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,0258,094
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 16,18710,059
SemnanIran 11,5117,153
ShahroudIran 11,5667,187
ShirazIran 11,8367,355
ShannonIreland 6,3973,975
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,5964,720
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,2925,153
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,5375,305
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,7684,827
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,7044,787
Scuro MountainItaly 8,3885,212
SigonellaItaly 8,3105,164
SassandraIvory Coast 7,1234,426
SagaJapan 13,7748,560
SaigoJapan 13,3628,303
SakaiJapan 13,4318,346
SakataJapan 12,8217,967
SapporoJapan 12,3647,683
SaseboJapan 13,8058,579
SendaiJapan 12,8347,975
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 13,7228,527
ShimonosekiJapan 13,6828,502
ShinjoJapan 12,8157,963
ShionomisakiJapan 13,5318,408
ShirakawaJapan 12,9728,061
ShizuokaJapan 13,2628,241
SumotoJapan 13,4828,378
SuttsuJapan 12,4367,728
SuwaJapan 13,1738,186
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 5,9523,699
SavannakhetLaos 15,9919,937
SiauliaiLithuania 8,4615,258
SiluteLithuania 8,3615,196
SkopjeMacedonia 8,7435,433
Sambaba SudMadagascar 13,6828,502
SalimaMalawi 12,0437,483
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,06710,606
SibuMalaysia 17,59810,936
SanMali 6,9804,337
SegouMali 6,8404,251
SikassoMali 6,9504,319
St. BrandonMauritius 14,7239,149
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,6541,649
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 12,7917,949
SainshandMongolia 12,8768,001
SafiMorocco 6,2013,853
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,1293,809
SittweMyanmar 15,2639,485
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,5118,396
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,3764,583
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,8124,855
SaiqOman 12,6607,867
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,7207,904
SurOman 12,8477,983
SialkotPakistan 13,1478,170
SibbiPakistan 12,9748,062
San Juan BautistaParaguay 5,3053,297
San Juan De MarconaPeru 3,8932,419
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 16,34810,159
SandomierzPoland 8,4985,281
SniezkaPoland 8,0855,024
SuwalkiPoland 8,4865,274
SzczecinPoland 7,9654,950
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,2183,864
Santa MariaPortugal 4,7872,975
San JuanPuerto Rico 463288
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 14,3828,937
Satu MareRomania 8,6625,383
SibiuRomania 8,8125,476
SulinaRomania 9,2545,750
SadrinskRussia 10,5916,581
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,7305,425
SalekhardRussia 9,8276,106
SaratovRussia 10,0176,225
SejmcanRussia 10,1446,304
SelagoncyRussia 10,4956,521
Simusir IslandRussia 11,5287,164
SkovorodinoRussia 11,7517,302
SmolenskRussia 9,0275,610
SociRussia 10,0506,245
SortovalaRussia 8,6885,399
SuntarRussia 10,9316,793
SurgutRussia 10,4966,522
SverdlovskRussia 10,4006,463
SyktyvkarRussia 9,6275,982
St MaartenSaint Martin 770478
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 8,6325,364
SeychellesSeychelles 13,9298,656
SingaporeSingapore 17,63410,958
SliacSlovakia 8,3715,202
SeoulSouth Korea 13,4388,351
SineijuSouth Korea 13,2378,226
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,5234,053
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,8104,232
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,6684,144
SevilleSpain 6,4884,032
SennarSudan 10,9236,788
ShambatSudan 10,7266,666
ShendiSudan 10,7726,694
StenseleSweden 7,9504,940
StockholmSweden 8,0795,021
StorlienSweden 7,7214,798
SundsvallSweden 7,9974,970
SantisSwitzerland 7,6764,770
SongeaTanzania 12,0507,488
Sakon NakhonThailand 15,9169,890
SongkhlaThailand 16,90710,506
Suphan BuriThailand 16,11710,015
Surat ThaniThailand 16,64910,346
SurinThailand 16,15510,039
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,6254,738
SokodeTogo 7,7424,811
SfaxTunisia 8,0014,972
SousseTunisia 7,9734,954
SamsunTurkey 9,9096,158
SiirtTurkey 10,5106,531
SivasTurkey 10,0376,237
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,9887,450
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,5294,057
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,6794,150
SarataUkraine 9,2135,725
SarnyUkraine 8,8105,475
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,5925,961
SumyUkraine 9,3545,813
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,3397,667
SaltoUruguay 5,7933,600
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 5,3423,320
Safford, AzUsa 4,2152,619
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,7971,738
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,533953
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 2,9001,802
Saint Paul, NeUsa 3,5652,215
Saint Peter, MnUsa 3,5202,187
Salem, InUsa 2,6601,653
Salem, OrUsa 5,5973,478
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 4,6062,862
San Angelo, TexasUsa 3,3042,053
San Antonio, TexasUsa 3,0601,902
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 4,8733,028
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 5,4063,359
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 464288
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 5,2503,262
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 3,7062,303
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 5,1483,199
Santa Maria, CaUsa 5,1993,231
Santuck, ScUsa 2,0911,299
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 3,2872,043
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,7941,115
Scott City, KsUsa 3,6192,249
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 4,0142,494
Scottsburg, InUsa 2,6601,653
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 5,6203,492
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 5,6133,488
Sedan, KsUsa 3,2001,989
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 5,6393,504
Selma, AlUsa 2,1851,358
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 2,4271,508
Seymour, InUsa 2,6601,653
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 2,5191,565
Sheridan, WyUsa 4,4062,738
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,7621,716
Sioux City, IaUsa 3,5492,205
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 3,6532,270
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 2,9141,811
Southport, NcUsa 1,8031,121
Sparta, IlUsa 2,8111,747
Spencer, WvUsa 2,4201,504
Spickard, MoUsa 3,2252,004
Spokane, WaUsa 5,2783,280
Spooner, WiUsa 3,5512,207
Springfield, IlUsa 2,9411,827
Springfield, MissouriUsa 3,0001,864
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,7935,464
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 3,6442,265
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 2,8991,801
Stambaugh, MiUsa 3,4182,124
Stamford, CtUsa 2,4381,515
State College, PaUsa 2,4961,551
State University, MsUsa 2,4021,493
State University, NmUsa 3,9172,434
Staunton, VaUsa 2,2611,405
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 4,1902,604
Steffenville, MoUsa 3,0961,924
Stockton, CaUsa 5,3113,300
Storm Lake, IaUsa 3,4912,170
Storrs, CtUsa 2,5101,560
Subiaco, ArUsa 2,9101,808
Summerville, ScUsa 1,8141,127
Sunnyside, WaUsa 5,4003,356
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 3,0901,920
Syracuse, NeUsa 3,4282,130
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 2,7041,680
SamarkandUzbekistan 12,1027,521
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 1,294804
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 1,305811
Santa ElenaVenezuela 1,9141,189
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,0223,742
SocotraYemen 12,9478,045
SenangaZambia 10,9546,807
SerenjeZambia 11,5747,192
SeshekeZambia 11,1056,901
SolweziZambia 11,1426,924


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -