Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For S. F. Macoris

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for S. F. Macoris. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare S. F. Macoris with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,5977,828
TiranaAlbania 8,6125,352
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,7804,835
TebessaAlgeria 7,7574,820
TimimounAlgeria 7,1394,436
TindoufAlgeria 6,3453,943
TouggourtAlgeria 7,6174,733
TrelewArgentina 6,9694,330
TucumanArgentina 5,1593,206
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,45010,844
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 17,45110,844
Thursday Island MoAustralia 16,39610,189
TibooburraAustralia 16,56810,295
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 16,13210,025
TshaneBotswana 11,0796,885
TaguatingaBrazil 4,3892,727
TarauacaBrazil 3,0551,898
TauaBrazil 4,3152,681
TefeBrazil 2,5941,612
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 5,1913,226
TeresinaBrazil 4,0502,516
TiriosBrazil 2,4581,528
TorresBrazil 5,8403,629
TracuateuaBrazil 3,4122,120
Tres LagoasBrazil 4,8963,042
TriunfoBrazil 4,6402,883
TucuruiBrazil 3,4092,118
TuriacuBrazil 3,5852,228
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,8013,605
Terrace, BcCanada 6,2413,878
Teslin, YtCanada 6,6424,128
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 4,6602,896
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 5,5943,476
Thompson, MbCanada 4,6662,899
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 3,6562,272
Timmins, OnCanada 3,4032,115
Tofino, BcCanada 5,9073,670
Toronto, OntarioCanada 2,8351,762
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 2,8471,769
Trenton, OnCanada 2,8401,765
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 4,1882,602
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 3,1581,962
Temuco-MaquehueChile 6,4624,015
TaiyuanChina 13,6798,500
TaoyuanChina 14,9299,277
TengchongChina 14,9299,277
TønderDenmark 7,5764,708
TylstrupDenmark 7,6314,742
TystofteDenmark 7,7314,804
TamayoDominican Republic 13886
TahrirEgypt 9,9216,165
TantaEgypt 9,9426,178
TallinEstonia 8,4415,245
TartuEstonia 8,5775,330
TampereFinland 8,3425,184
TurkuFinland 8,2865,149
ToulonFrance 7,4554,633
ToulouseFrance 7,0854,403
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,9955,590
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,8056,093
TchibanGabon 9,2035,719
TbilisiGeorgia 10,5246,539
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,4564,633
TamaleGhana 7,5144,670
ThessalonikiGreece 8,8945,527
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,9445,558
TimehriGuyana 1,9301,199
TegucigalpaHonduras 1,8931,176
TelaHonduras 1,8641,159
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 15,2809,495
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 15,2809,495
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 18,50111,497
TabrizIran 10,8296,729
TeheranIran 11,3507,053
Tel AvivIsrael 10,2296,356
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,4295,238
TarvisioItaly 8,0074,975
TermoliItaly 8,2085,101
TorinoItaly 7,5784,709
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,5704,704
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,0905,027
TrevicoItaly 8,2495,126
TrevisoItaly 7,9154,918
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,0354,993
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,5734,706
TabouIvory Coast 7,0084,355
TadotsuJapan 13,5368,411
TakadaJapan 13,0668,119
TakamatsuJapan 13,5208,401
TakayamaJapan 13,2028,204
TanegashimaJapan 14,0068,704
TatenoJapan 13,0778,126
TateyamaJapan 13,1908,196
TokushimaJapan 13,5238,403
TokyoJapan 13,1308,159
TomakomaiJapan 12,3967,703
TottoriJapan 13,3978,325
ToyamaJapan 13,1518,172
ToyookaJapan 13,3688,307
TsuJapan 13,3728,309
TsurugaJapan 13,3038,267
TsuyamaJapan 13,4488,357
TurgayKazakhstan 11,1046,900
TripoliLebanon 10,1916,333
TobrukLibya 9,2705,761
TripoliLibya 8,2725,140
TelsiaiLithuania 8,3955,217
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 13,6978,511
TolanaroMadagascar 13,5778,437
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 13,2268,219
ThyoloMalawi 12,1807,569
TawauMalaysia 17,24610,717
TessalitMali 7,3974,597
TimbuktuMali 7,0744,396
TombMali 7,0774,398
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,1613,828
TacubayaMexico 3,0271,881
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,8791,789
TarialanMongolia 12,3207,656
TosontsengelMongolia 12,3657,683
TsetserlegMongolia 12,5477,797
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 12,9168,026
TangierMorocco 6,4934,035
TarfayaMorocco 5,8663,645
TazaMorocco 6,6754,148
TaunggyiMyanmar 15,3509,539
TaungooMyanmar 15,5279,649
ThandweMyanmar 15,4949,628
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,1608,799
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,7628,552
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,3718,309
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,8738,621
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,4208,339
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,4298,345
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,3568,300
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,3428,291
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,9998,699
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,3858,317
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,4378,350
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,4368,349
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,2908,258
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,4858,380
TemukaNew Zealand 13,7378,536
TimaruNew Zealand 13,7418,539
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,7268,529
TahouaNiger 7,9824,960
TillaberyNiger 7,6094,729
TaejonNorth Korea 13,5528,421
TromsoNorway 7,9704,952
TrondheimNorway 7,6384,746
ThumraitOman 12,6767,877
TacnaPeru 4,1532,581
TarapotoPeru 2,9451,830
TrujilloPeru 3,1941,985
Tacloban CityPhilippines 16,22810,084
TorunPoland 8,2325,116
TimisoaraRomania 8,6015,345
TambovRussia 9,6706,009
Tamdy-BulakRussia 11,7987,331
TaraRussia 10,9266,790
Tarko-SaleRussia 10,2656,379
TermezRussia 12,3167,653
TernejRussia 12,3647,683
TobolskRussia 10,5986,586
TomskRussia 11,2737,005
Tot’MaRussia 9,3625,818
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 9,7766,075
TuapseRussia 9,9746,198
TuraRussia 10,6876,641
TurukhanskRussia 10,3786,449
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,2356,982
TortosaSpain 7,0264,366
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 15,6199,706
TokerSudan 11,1136,906
TartousSyria 10,1786,325
TaipeiTaiwan 14,9229,273
TaboraTanzania 11,5717,190
TakThailand 15,8309,837
TrangThailand 16,83510,462
TabligboTogo 7,8604,884
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 8,7235,421
TunisTunisia 7,9164,919
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 11,1866,951
TireeUk 6,6074,106
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,9214,301
TernopilUkraine 8,8045,471
Treinta Y TresUruguay 6,0803,778
Talbotton, GaUsa 2,0541,277
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,5914,717
Talladega, AlUsa 2,1801,355
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,8761,166
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,574978
Tarboro, NcUsa 1,9771,228
Taunton, MaUsa 2,5141,562
Tecumseh, NeUsa 3,3632,090
Temple, TxUsa 3,0091,870
Thibodaux, LaUsa 2,3761,476
Thomasville, AlUsa 2,2621,406
Tiffin, OhUsa 2,7161,688
Toledo, IaUsa 3,3082,056
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 2,7891,733
Tooele, UtUsa 4,6252,874
Topeka, KsUsa 3,2772,036
Towanda, PaUsa 2,5651,594
Trinidad, CoUsa 3,8152,371
Tuckerton, NjUsa 2,2911,423
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 4,2882,664
Tulsa, OkUsa 3,1241,942
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 2,3081,434
Two Harbors, MnUsa 3,6422,263
TashkentUzbekistan 12,0927,514
TumeremoVenezuela 1,6411,020


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -