Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For S. F. Macoris

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for S. F. Macoris. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare S. F. Macoris with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,6135,352
Villa DoloresArgentina 5,7253,558
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 5,5173,428
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 5,9203,679
ViennaAustria 8,1785,082
VitebskBelarus 8,8995,530
VassourasBrazil 5,4663,396
VicosaBrazil 5,3633,333
VitoriaBrazil 5,4833,407
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 4,9873,099
VarnaBulgaria 9,1935,713
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 3,2682,031
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 5,7283,559
Vegreville, AbCanada 5,2073,236
Vermilion, AbCanada 5,1263,186
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 5,7293,560
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 5,7443,569
ValdiviaChile 6,5794,088
Valdivia-PichoyChile 6,5584,075
VallenarChile 5,3693,336
ValparaisoChile 5,8163,614
VanguardiaColombia 1,7211,069
Vasquez CoboColombia 2,6101,622
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 7,6904,779
VestervigDenmark 7,5344,682
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 7144
Villa RivaDominican Republic 4428
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 12879
VilsandiEstonia 8,3115,164
VaasaFinland 8,2055,099
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,1663,832
VeravalIndia 13,8268,591
VisakhapatnamIndia 14,9909,315
ValentiaIreland 6,2923,910
VeniceItaly 7,9304,928
VeronaItaly 7,8184,858
VicenzaItaly 7,8674,888
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,9814,959
ViterboItaly 7,9614,947
VolterraItaly 7,8484,877
VientianeLaos 15,8019,819
VarenaLithuania 8,5845,334
VilniusLithuania 8,6075,349
VeracruzMexico 2,7101,684
VlissingenNetherlands 7,2354,496
VaernesNorway 7,6624,761
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 7,5704,704
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 8,4075,224
VillarricaParaguay 5,2293,249
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,9255,546
VanavaraRussia 11,1356,919
VasileviciRussia 8,9865,584
Velikie LukiRussia 8,8805,518
VerhojanskRussia 10,1626,315
ViljujskRussia 10,7196,661
VitimRussia 11,2556,994
Vize IslandRussia 8,8545,502
VladivostokRussia 12,7127,900
VolgogradRussia 10,0916,271
VologdaRussia 9,2565,752
VoronezRussia 9,6045,968
Vrangelja IslandRussia 8,6235,358
VytegraRussia 9,0025,594
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 13,9208,650
ValenciaSpain 6,9524,320
ValladolidSpain 6,5854,092
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,2693,896
VisbySweden 8,1255,049
VanTurkey 10,5876,579
ValleyUk 6,6964,161
VinnitsaUkraine 9,0165,603
Vacaville, CaUsa 5,3823,344
Valdez, AkUsa 7,3914,593
Valentine, NeUsa 3,8562,396
Vancouver, WaUsa 5,5893,473
Vermillion, SdUsa 3,6102,243
Vevay, InUsa 2,5881,608
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 2,5121,561
Victoria, TxUsa 2,8951,799
Viroqua, WiUsa 3,3532,084


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -