Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For S. F. Macoris

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for S. F. Macoris. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare S. F. Macoris with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 12,4417,731
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,9334,930
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 10,6456,615
Ze DocaBrazil 3,7262,316
ZhengzhouChina 13,9948,696
ZhijiangChina 14,8179,207
ZagrebCroatia 8,2015,096
ZugspitzeGermany 7,7974,845
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,8095,474
ZahedanIran 12,4817,756
ZanjanIran 11,0766,883
ZacatecasMexico 3,3642,091
Zamiin-UudMongolia 13,0038,080
ZinderNiger 8,4035,222
ZhobPakistan 12,9348,037
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 16,80110,440
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 16,80210,441
ZamoscPoland 8,6005,344
Zielona GoraPoland 8,0495,002
ZigalovoRussia 11,7647,310
ZiganskRussia 10,3776,449
ZyryankaRussia 9,9476,181
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 6,8974,286
ZurichSwitzerland 7,6164,733
ZanzibarTanzania 12,2817,631
ZonguldakTurkey 9,5585,939
ZaporizhiaUkraine 9,5145,912
ZitomirUkraine 8,9895,586
ZnamenkaUkraine 9,3145,788
ZolotonosaUkraine 9,2635,756
Zion Park, UtahUsa 4,5812,847
Zumbrota, MnUsa 3,4632,152
ZambeziZambia 10,8516,743


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -